400G QSFP-DD DR4 光模块

This product is a 400Gb/s Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable-double density (QSFP-DD) optical module designed for 500m optical communication applications. The module converts 8 channels of 50Gb/s (PAM4) electrical input data to 4 channels of parallel optical signals, each capable of 100Gb/s operation for an aggregate data rate of 400Gb/s. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module converts 4 channels of parallel optical signals of 100Gb/s each channel for an aggregate data rate of 400Gb/s into 8 channels of 50Gb/s (PAM4) electrical output data.

Category:
产品特点
  • QSFP-DD MSA compliant
  • Parallel 4 Optical Lanes
  • IEEE 802.3bs 400GBASE-DR4
  • Specification compliant
  • Up to 500m transmission on single
  • mode fiber (SMF) with FEC
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70oC
  • 8×53.125Gb/s electrical interface (400GAUI-8)
  • Data Rate 106.25Gbps (PAM4) per channel
  • Maximum power consumption 12W
  • MPO-12 connector
  • RoHS compliant
技术规格

Mechanical Dimensions

Transceiver Block Diagram

产品应用
  • 400G Ethernet
  • Infinib interconnects
  • Datacenter Enterprise networking
订购信息

Type

Distance Data Rate Fiber Interface Temp.
TL-QSFP-DD-400G-DR4 500m 400G SMF MPO/MTP-12

0 ~ 70°C

文档下载

Copyright © 上海态路通信技术有限公司 | 备案信息:沪ICP备15039393号-1