200G QSFP56 AOC

The 200G QSFP56 AOC is designed for use in 200 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber, it contains four multi-mode fibers (MMF) optic transceivers per end, each operating at data rates of up to 50Gb/s, it maximum support 70m over OM3 fiber and 100m over OM4/OM5 fiber.

产品特点
  • Hot pluggable QSFP56 form factor
  • Supports IBTA InfiniBand HDR
  • Up to 200Gb/s data rate
  • 4x 50Gb/s PAM4 modulation
  • SFF-8665 compliant QSFP56 port
  • SFF-8636 compliant I2C management
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • 4.5W power dissipation each end, with retiming
  • Operating case temp Commercial: 0°C to +70 °C
  • RoHS compliant
技术规格

Mechanical Dimensions:

产品应用
  • HPC
  • 200Gb/s InfiniBand HDR systems
  • Other optical links
订购信息
产品型号 产品描述
TL-200G-QSFP56-AOCXM 200G QSFP56 AOC有源光缆,采用OM3光纤传输70m,采用OM4光纤传输100m,xxx: 001 to 100m
文档下载

Copyright © 上海态路通信技术有限公司 | 备案信息:沪ICP备15039393号-1