GE CWDM SFP光模块

TARLUZ SFP Transceiver series with various types for different applications like SONET/SDH, xWDM, Ethernet, Metro Network, Wireless Network and Transmission network. The transceivers support rates from 155M to 4.25Gbps via single fiber or duplex fiber, the transmission distance from 100m to 160km. All transceivers specifications and features are fully compliant with SFP MSA. TARLUZ SFP with perfect compatible performance, is economic solution compare with original factory with device suppliers.

Categories: ,
产品特点
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • 18-Wavelength CWDM DFB LD Transmitter from 1270nm to 1610nm, with Step 20nm
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:     Standard: 0 to +70°C      Industrial: -40 to +85°C
技术规格

产品应用
  • Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure
  • ATM Switches and Routers
  • SONET / SDH Switch
  • Other optical link
  • Fast Ethernet, Giga Ethernet
订购信息

Type

Distance Data Rate Wavelength Fiber Connector Temp.

TL-SFP-CWDM-40D

40KM 1.25G CWDM SMF Duplex LC

0 ~ 70°C

TL-SFP-CWDM-80D

80KM 1.25G CWDM SMF Duplex LC

0 ~ 70°C

TL-SFP-CWDM-120D

120KM 1.25G CWDM SMF Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
TL-SFP-CWDM25-40D 40KM 2.5G CWDM SMF Duplex LC

0 ~ 70°C

TL-SFP-CWDM25-80D

80KM 2.5G CWDM SMF Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
TL-SFP-CWDM25-120D 120KM 2.5G CWDM SMF Duplex LC

0 ~ 70°C

文档下载