25G SFP28 光模块

TARLUZ SFP28 optical transceivers are designed for use in 25G/28G data network over Single mode fiber or multimode fiber. The fiber transceivers complied with IEEE 802.3, SFF-8472 Rev 12.2, IEEE-8402,SFF-8432 and portions of SFF-8431 Rev.4.1. The 25G SFP28 Transceivers featured with small size for improving port density, reliable connecting, and low power consumption, it is idea Data Centers, 5G Network, HPC, 25G Ethernet and Fiber Channel.

Categories: ,
产品特点
  • Up to 25.78, 27.95, 28.05 Gbps bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 1.2W maximum power consumption
  • Single 3.3V power supply
技术规格

产品应用
  • OTU4 4I1-9D1F
  • 100GBASE-LR4 ER4 Ethernet
  • Data center
订购信息

Type

Distance Data Rate Fiber Interface Temp.

TL-SFP28-25G-SR4

100m 25G MMF Duplex LC

0 ~ 70°C

TL-SFP28-25G-LR4 10km 25G SMF Duplex LC

0 ~ 70°C

文档下载