10G BIDI SFP+ 光模块

TARLUZ BIDI SFP+ transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10G serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX by using 1330 (1270) (1490nm) transmitter and 1270(1330) (1550nm) receiver. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1330(1270) nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1270 (1330) nm detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

Categories: ,
产品特点
  • One Fiber Bi-Di SFP+ Optical Transceiver, Bidi WDM SFP+
  • Up to 11.3 Gbps Bi-directional Data Links
  • Fully Compliant with SFP+ MSA
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX
  • SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Simplex LC Connector
  • 1330TX/1270RX, 1270TX/1330RX, 1490TX/1550RX, 1550TX/1490RX
  • Distance Up to 10, 20, 40, 60, 80km
  • Only Required +3.3 V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant
  • -40 to 85 ℃or 0 to 70℃ case operation temperature range
技术规格

产品应用
  • 10G Ethernet
  • Data Center
  • CPRI and OBSAI
订购信息

Type

Distance Data Rate Fiber Wavelength Interface Temp.

TL-SFP-10G2733-015

150m

10G MMF 1270/1330 Simplex LC

0 ~ 70°C

TL-SFP-10G3327-015

150m 10G MMF 1330/1330 Simplex LC 0 ~ 70°C

TL-SFP-10G2733-10

10km 10G SMF 1270/1330 Simplex LC

0 ~ 70°C

TL-SFP-10G3327-10

10km 10G SMF 1330/1270 Simplex LC 0 ~ 70°C

TL-SFP-10G2733-20

20km 10G SMF 1270/1330 Simplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
TL-SFP-10G3327-20 20km 10G SMF 1330/1270 Simplex LC

0 ~ 70°C

TL-SFP-10G2733-40

40km 10G SMF 1270/1330 Simplex LC 0 ~ 70°C

TL-SFP-10G3327-40

40km 10G SMF 1330/1270 Simplex LC

0 ~ 70°C

TL-SFP-10G2733-60

60km 10G SMF 1270/1330 Simplex LC 0 ~ 70°C

TL-SFP-10G3327-60

60km 10G SMF 1330/1270 Simplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
TL-SFP-10G4955-80 80km 10G SMF 1490/1550 Simplex LC

0 ~ 70°C

TL-SFP-10G5549-80

80km 10G SMF 1550/1490 Simplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
文档下载