100G QSFP28 光模块

The QSFP28 (Quad Small Form Pluggable) transceiver form factor was established to enable multi-lane (quad) optical transceivers, such as 100GbE and 128GFC, with a variety of optical connectors (such as 4+4 MPO and duplex LC). TARLUZ 100G QSFP28 optical transceiver including SR4, CWDM4, LR4 series, complied with IEEE 802.3bm and SFF-8636, compatible with network device from different venders, designed for applications of 100G Data Center Internal Network, Data Center Interconnection and Metro Network.

产品特点
  • Supports 103.1/112Gbps aggregate bit rates
  • Up to 100m transmission on MMF OM4 and 2/10/20/0/40km over SMF
  • Hot-Pluggable QSFP Footprint
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • Compliant with QSFP MSA Specification
  • Single MTP/MPO receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range: -0 ~ +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (leadfree)
技术规格

产品应用
  • 100G Ethernet
  • 40G Ethernet
  • 128G Fiber Channel (4x32GFC)
  • OTN OTU4 applications
  • Infiniband QDR/FDR/DDR/EDR
  • Data center and enterprise networking
订购信息

Type

Distance Data Rate Fiber Interface

Temp.

TL-QSFP28-100G-SR4

100m 103G MMF MPO/MTP-12

0 ~ 70°C

TL-QSFP28-100G-eSR4

300m 103G MMF MPO/MTP-12 0 ~ 70°C

TL-QSFP28-100G-SR4D

100m 40/103G MMF MPO/MTP-12 0 ~ 70°C

TL-QSFP28-100G-PSM4R

500m 103G SMF MPO/MTP-12 0 ~ 70°C
TL-QSFP28-100G-PSM4L 2km 103G SMF MPO/MTP-12

0 ~ 70°C

TL-QSFP28-100G-CWDM4R

2km 103G SMF Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C

TL-QSFP28-100G-4WDM-10

10km 103G SMF Duplex LC

0 ~ 70°C

TL-QSFP28-100G-4WDM-20 20km 103G SMF Duplex LC

0 ~ 70°C

TL-QSFP28-100G-4WDM-40-ER4

40km 103G SMF Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
TL-QSFP28-100G-LR4 10km 103/112G SMF Duplex LC

0 ~ 70°C

TL-QSFP28-100G-ELR4+

20km 103/112G SMF Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C

TL-QSFP28-100G-ER4L

40km 103/112G SMF Duplex LC

0 ~ 70°C

文档下载